Skip to main content

Our Governors

Name Appointed Retirement Date Status Other Governorship Committee Pecuniary financial and business interests Attendance of meetings ( Last academic year )
Mrs. Susan Beveridge 01.09.2018 31.08.2022

Chair of Governors

LEA Appointment

None Main None Not appointed in 2017-18
Mrs. Eva Smith 01.07.2015 30.06.2019

Vice Chair of Governors

Co-opted Governor

None Main None 6/6
Mrs. Diane Spindley 05.10.2017 04.10.2021 Staff Governor None Main None 3/5
Mrs. Julie Slavin

01.07.2015

30.06.2019 Co-opted Governor None Main None 4/6
Mrs. Elizabeth Webster 05.12.2017 04.12.2021 Co-opted Governor None Main None 4/4
Mr. Chris Gasper 01.10.2015 30.09.2019 Parent Governor None Main None 5/6
Mrs. Louise Johnson 01.10.2015 30.09.2019 Parent Governor None Main None 4/6
Miss. Lucy Dabb 05.10.2017 04.10.2021 Co- Headteacher * None Main None 6/6
Mr. Benjamin Murray 05.10.2017 04.10.2021 Co- Headteacher * None Main None 6/6
Mr. Ivor Davey 04.10.2018 03.10.2022 Associate Governor ** None Main None 6/6 (On previous Governorship as LEA Governor)

* Miss. L Dabb and Mr. B Murray as Co- Headteachers are entitled to half a vote each.

 ** It was agreed and minuted that Mr I Davey (Associate Governor) has voting rights in committee meetings of which he is a member, but not full governor meetings.